Castor oil

Castor oilCastor oil
Castor oilCastor oil

Thick vegetable oil, great addition into creams and soaps!

Pharmacopoeia quality!

Manufacturer: MosóMami
Made in: Germany
Packaging: 250 ml
Reviews: 0/5   According to 0 reviews »
Version
250 ml500 ml
Stock information
On stock
Delivery to EU
shipping 2-7 day
Delivery to Hungary
shipping 1-2 day
Shop in Budapest
Ready for picking up
Shop in Veszprém
Ready for picking up
Add to favourites
Price: €5,2 (€4,1 + VAT)
Unit price: €5,2/pc(s)
Add to cart
Product description

Castor oil is cold pressed from the seeds of castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). Hard drying, fatty oil contains these fatty acids in form of glycerides: ricinoleic, oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid.

It is also used as a laxative, it helps the digestion.

Promotes hair growth, improves immunity, fights skin problems like acne, sunburns and warts, fades scars.

Reviews (0)
This product has no reviews, be the first who reviews it!
More information

Ingredients (INCI): Castor Oil/Ricini Oleum Virginale

CAS - number: 8001-79-4

EU number: 232-293-8

Pharmacopoeia quality- PHP EUR 30

Environmental information

Packaging:

Recyclable PET jar. Please recycle!

Environmental advantages:

Natural, plant ingredient for home made skin care products and soaps.

If you choose to make your own cosmetics, you can create natural products, without any mineral oil, synthetic fragrances and preservatives.

Making your own soap at home, means you can use natural, irritant and preservative free toiletries and cleaning products. Also using soap results in much less waste.